Pages

Saturday, February 5, 2011

Great day with my GREAT DAD

    yup, 4/2 is a great beautiful day. what? my dad's birthday. i just got back from pontian, johor. had some delicious dinner with my family just beside the beach. quit romantic right? hahaha. eventhough it took quit expensive budget, it is just a lil when compare with the whole things that my dad did. i know u know what that means right? haha. :D

   haha yes, i see he smile WIDELY till the end of the day. had a good dreams tonight i guess. ha3. yes, this is the best day ever i had with my dad. i got a cool view picture with my dad inside him with my old SE c510. but no face. he is so small in that picture!! ok, he is the model in that picture. never complain ok! hahaha....

My lovely dad with beautiful sky of HIM


ok, i want to sing this song with full of pride. hahaha i'm your son!! love u dad!!

:)


Keith Urban: Song for Dad Lyrics


Lately I've been noticing
I say the same things he used to say
And I even find myself acting the very same way
I tap my fingers on the table
To the rhythm in my soul
And I jingle the car keys 
When I'm ready to go
When I look in the mirror
He's right there in my eyes
Starin' back at me and I realize

The older I get
The more I can see
How much he loved my mother and my brother and me
And he did the best that he could
And I only hope when I have my own family
That everyday I see
A little more of my father in me

There were times I thought he was bein'
Just a little bit hard on me
But now I understand he was makin' me 
Become the man he knew that I could be
And everything he ever did
He always did with love
And I'm proud today to say I'm his son
When somebody says I hope I get to meet your dad
I just smile and say "you already have"

The older I get
The more I can see
How much he loved my mother and my brother and me
And he did the best that he could
And I only hope when I have my own family
That everyday I see
A little more of my father in me

He's in my eyes
My heart, my soul
My hands, my pride

And when I feel alone
And I think I can't go on
I hear him sayin' "Son you'll be alright
Everything's gonna be alright"
Yes it is

The older I get
The more I can see
That he loved my mother and my brother and me
And he did the best that he could
And I only hope when I have my own family
That everyday I see
Oh I hope I see
I hope everyday I see
A little more of my father in me

A little more of my father in me
I hope everyday I see in me
In me
In me
I hope everyday I see

A little more of my father in me



hahaha good morning to u all!!!

2 comments:

maRShA said...

lawa la pic tu tapi syg ur dad xnmpak sgt.. it would be nice if its a close-up pic ;)

jemput singgah ANASAURUS

Simpleblanklife said...

he3...thanx kawan!! :D
aku pun pk camtu gak. kalaulah ade SLR. hahahaha